Cycas circinalis L. [as todda panna]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 20 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cycadaceae
subfamily: Cycadoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: circinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: circinalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122792


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cycas circinalis Miq.
  2. Cycas circinalis J.Schust.
  3. Cycas circinalis (Desf. ex Gaudich.) J.Schust.
  4. Cycas rumphii (Desf. ex Gaudich.) Kaneh.
  5. Cycas squamosa Lodd. ex Dyer
  6. Cycas squarrosa Lodd. ex Loudon
  7. Cycas undulata Desf. ex Gaudich.
  8. Cycas wallichii Miq.
  9. Palma polypodiifolia Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cycas circinalis L. [as todda panna]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 20 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pbvf0hv2ui0p61t28ilk1qeie2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:29:48
SESSION unix time in : 1568525388
SESSION unix time out: 1568525988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184