Phoenix sylvestris (L.) Roxb. [as katou-indel]
cited name:
Elate sylvestris L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 23 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Phoeniceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sylvestris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122795


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Elate sylvestris L.
  2. Elate versicolor Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phoenix sylvestris (L.) Roxb. [as katou-indel]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 23 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4nfujbccnge9oqhdp8i9nhmba5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:18:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568888315
SESSION unix time out: 1568888915
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568888315
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130