Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as tsjaka-maram] [syn. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 26 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122798

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as tsjaka-maram] [syn. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 26 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ipsbat6021i3d7ahc1nbu74j07
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:52:33
SESSION unix time in : 1561488753
SESSION unix time out: 1561489353
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561488753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157