Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as tsjaka-maram] [syn. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 28 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122800


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as tsjaka-maram] [syn. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 28 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9bbhfb00fl22t6a72h3j7uurq4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 05:03:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568689414
SESSION unix time out: 1568690014
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568689414
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43