Annona squamosa L. [as atámaram]
cited name:
Annona squamosa L.
sweetsop, sugar apple, sweet sop
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 29 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: squamosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: squamosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122801


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Annona asiatica L.
  2. Annona asiatica Vahl
  3. Annona cinerea Dunal
  4. Annona distincta Raeusch.
  5. Annona forskahlii DC.
  6. Annona forsskalii DC.
  7. Annona glabra Forssk.
  8. Annona squamosa Delile
  9. Annona squamosa Kuntze
  10. Guanabanus squamosus M. Gómez
  11. Xylopia frutescens Sieb. ex Presl
  12. Xylopia frutescens S. Watson
  13. Xylopia glabra L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Annona squamosa L. [as atámaram]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 29 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vte3j7se0sjmjkeaqenltuasr5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:35:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568799318
SESSION unix time out: 1568799918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568799318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150