Annona reticulata L. [as anona-maram]
custard Apple, common custard apple, bullock’s heart
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 31 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reticulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122803

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Annona excelsa Kunth
  2. Annona humboldtiana Kunth
  3. Annona humboldtii Dunal
  4. Annona laevis Kunth
  5. Annona longifolia Sessé & Moç.
  6. Annona lutescens Saff.
  7. Annona riparia Kunth
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Annona reticulata L. [as anona-maram]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 31 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kqjsv417uiee1ok8mj3s3lesc1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 23:05:33
SESSION unix time in : 1560805533
SESSION unix time out: 1560806133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560805533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.196.192