Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser [as katou tsjaka]
cited name:
Nauclea cadamba Roxb.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 33 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Cinchonoideae
tribe: Naucleeae
subtribe: Naucleinae

epithet cited: cadambus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cadambus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122805


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthocephalus cadamba (Roxb.) Miq.
  2. Anthocephalus indicus H.L.Li
  3. Anthocephalus morindifolius Korth.
  4. Nauclea cadamba Roxb.
  5. Nauclea megaphylla S.Moore
  6. Neonauclea megaphylla (S.Moore) S.Moore
  7. Sarcocephalus cadamba (Roxb.) Kurz
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser [as katou tsjaka]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 33 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kvqrccu6n9ns7ql849mjm99240
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:29:59
SESSION unix time in : 1569252599
SESSION unix time out: 1569253199
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252599
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123