Psidium guajava L. [as pela] [syn. Psidium pyriferum L.]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 34 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyriferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guajavus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122806

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Guajava pumila (Vahl) Kuntze
  2. Guajava pyrifera (L.) Kuntze
  3. Myrtus guajava (L.) Kuntze
  4. Myrtus guajava (L.) Kuntze
  5. Psidium angustifolium Lam.
  6. Psidium aromaticum Blanco
  7. Psidium cujavillus Burm.f.
  8. Psidium cujavus L.
  9. Psidium fragrans Macfad.
  10. Psidium guajava (Burm.f.) Krug & Urban
  11. Psidium guajava
  12. Psidium guajava Mattos
  13. Psidium guava Griseb.
  14. Psidium igatemyense Barb. Rodr.
  15. Psidium intermedium Zipp. ex Blume
  16. Psidium pomiferum L.
  17. Psidium pomiferum (Jacq.) DC.
  18. Psidium prostratum O. Berg
  19. Psidium pumilum Vahl
  20. Psidium pumilum DC.
  21. Psidium pyriferum L.
  22. Psidium pyriferum Benth.
  23. Psidium sapidissimum Jacq.
  24. Psidium vulgare Rich.
  25. Syzygium ellipticum Schumann & Lauterb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psidium guajava L. [as pela] [syn. Psidium pyriferum L.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 34 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4sbaoa2mfnjnlb2f7q0f5e28j4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:00:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566118840
SESSION unix time out: 1566119440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566118840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59