Psidium guajava L. [as malacka-pela] [syn. Psidium pomiferum L.]
cited name:
Psidium pomiferum L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 35 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pomiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guajavus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122807


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guajava pumila (Vahl) Kuntze
  2. Guajava pyrifera (L.) Kuntze
  3. Myrtus guajava (L.) Kuntze
  4. Myrtus guajava (L.) Kuntze
  5. Psidium angustifolium Lam.
  6. Psidium aromaticum Blanco
  7. Psidium cujavillus Burm.f.
  8. Psidium cujavus L.
  9. Psidium fragrans Macfad.
  10. Psidium guajava (Burm.f.) Krug & Urban
  11. Psidium guajava
  12. Psidium guajava Mattos
  13. Psidium guava Griseb.
  14. Psidium igatemyense Barb. Rodr.
  15. Psidium intermedium Zipp. ex Blume
  16. Psidium pomiferum L.
  17. Psidium pomiferum (Jacq.) DC.
  18. Psidium prostratum O. Berg
  19. Psidium pumilum Vahl
  20. Psidium pumilum DC.
  21. Psidium pyriferum L.
  22. Psidium pyriferum Benth.
  23. Psidium sapidissimum Jacq.
  24. Psidium vulgare Rich.
  25. Syzygium ellipticum Schumann & Lauterb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psidium guajava L. [as malacka-pela] [syn. Psidium pomiferum L.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 35 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4o24aepsbmvssri2rudeo8ec50
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:47:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569138444
SESSION unix time out: 1569139044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184