Dillenia indica L. [as syalita] [syn. Dillenia speciosa Thunb.]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 39 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dilleniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122811

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dillenia elongata Miq.
  2. Dillenia indica (Miq.) Miq.
  3. Dillenia speciosa Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dillenia indica L. [as syalita] [syn. Dillenia speciosa Thunb.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 39 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j9tu118qf7b4mk9mi5frtohb73
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:36:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566441380
SESSION unix time out: 1566441980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566441380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6