Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl. [as blatti] [syn. Sonneratia acida L.f.]
cited name:
Sonneratia acida L.f.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 40 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Sonneratiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caseolaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122812


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blatti acida (L.f.) Lam.
  2. Rhizophora caseolaris L.
  3. Sonneratia acida L.f.
  4. Sonneratia evenia Blume
  5. Sonneratia neglecta Blume
  6. Sonneratia obovata Blume
  7. Sonneratia ovalis Korth.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl. [as blatti] [syn. Sonneratia acida L.f.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 40 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hi2h3fgj44mf9vkctsk6rd7sa4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:11:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568686311
SESSION unix time out: 1568686911
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568686311
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43