Diospyros malabarica (Desr.) Kostel. [as panitsjika-maram] [syn. Diospyros embryopteris Pers.]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 41 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ebenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: malabaricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122813

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diospyros biflora Blanco
  2. Diospyros citrifolia Wall. ex A. DC.
  3. Diospyros embryopteris Pers.
  4. Diospyros glutinifera (Roxb.) Wall.
  5. Diospyros glutinosa Koenig ex Roxb.
  6. Diospyros malabarica (Hochr.) Phengklai
  7. Diospyros peregrina (Gaertner) G├╝rke
  8. Diospyros peregrina Kosterm.
  9. Diospyros siamensis Hochr.
  10. Embryopteris gelatinifera G. Don
  11. Embryopteris glutinifera Roxb.
  12. Embryopteris glutinifolia Link
  13. Embryopteris peregrina Gaertner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diospyros malabarica (Desr.) Kostel. [as panitsjika-maram] [syn. Diospyros embryopteris Pers.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 41 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qlgsf8seoi4kfmmm83bf15l1v7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 09:36:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566200200
SESSION unix time out: 1566200800
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566200200
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6