Averrhoa carambola L. [as tamara-tonga]
cited name:
Averrhoa carambola L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 44 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carambolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carambolus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122814


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Averrhoa acutangula Stokes
  2. Sarcotheca philippica (Villar) Hallier f.
  3. Averrhoa bilimbi Hoola van Nooten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Averrhoa carambola L. [as tamara-tonga]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 44 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: js6vli6rmcl2at5h2sc860c7a2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:55:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569236119
SESSION unix time out: 1569236719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91