Crateva religiosa Forster f. [as niirvala]
cited name:
Crateva religiosa Forster f.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 42 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: religiosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: religiosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122816


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crateva brownii Korth. ex Miq.
  2. Crateva hansemannii Schumann
  3. Crateva macrocarpa Kurz
  4. Crateva magna (Lour.) DC.
  5. Crateva membranifolia Miq.
  6. Crateva religiosa (Buch.-Ham.) Hook.f. & Thomson
  7. Crateva speciosa Volkens
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crateva religiosa Forster f. [as niirvala]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 42 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3gkv2i8obstsvbkolb62kmj6b5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:09:52
SESSION unix time in : 1569251392
SESSION unix time out: 1569251992
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569251392
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123