Averrhoa bilimbi L. [as bilimbi]
cited name:
Averrhoa bilimbi L.
bilimbi, cucumber tree, bilimbing, tree sorrel
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 46 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bilimbi
epithet recognized: bilimbi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122818


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Averrhoa abtusangulata Stokes
  2. Averrhoa obtusangula Stokes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Averrhoa bilimbi L. [as bilimbi]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 46 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k8fbmm0lgt7n4904pjnk0pi2a4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:28:21
SESSION unix time in : 1569270501
SESSION unix time out: 1569271101
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569270501
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130