Mesua ferrea L. [as belutta-tsiampakan]
cited name:
Mesua ferrea L.
Ceylon Iron wood
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 53 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Clusioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122825


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mesua nagassarium (Burm.f.) Kosterm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mesua ferrea L. [as belutta-tsiampakan]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 53 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ebubnsaaepufuiskjli668e3l5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:09:18
SESSION unix time in : 1569269358
SESSION unix time out: 1569269958
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569269359
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130