Anacardium occidentale L. [as kápa-máva]
cited name:
Anacardium occidentale L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 54 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: occidentalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: occidentalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122826


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acajuba occidentalis (L.) Gaertner
  2. Anacardium microcarpum Ducke
  3. Anacardium occidentale DC.
  4. Anacardium occidentale Engl.
  5. Cassuvium pomiferum Lam.
  6. Cassuvium reniforme Blanco
  7. Cassuvium solitarium Stokes
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacardium occidentale L. [as kápa-máva]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 54 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qm6dljsn4h2u3chjfc9l1t68g3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:09:09
SESSION unix time in : 1569215349
SESSION unix time out: 1569215949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569215349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20