Ficus microcarpa L.f. [as itti-arealou]
cited name:
Ficus microcarpa L.f.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 55 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: microcarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microcarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus aggregata Vahl
  2. Ficus amblyphylla (Miq.) Miq.
  3. Ficus cairnsii Warb.
  4. Ficus condaravia Buch.-Ham.
  5. Ficus dahlii Schumann
  6. Ficus dictyophleba F. Muell. ex Benth.
  7. Ficus dilatata Miq.
  8. Ficus dyctiophleba F. Muell. ex Miq.
  9. Ficus littoralis Blume
  10. Ficus microcarpa (W.C.Shieh) J.C.Liao
  11. Ficus microcarpa J.C.Liao
  12. Ficus microcarpa (Miq.) Corner
  13. Ficus microcarpa (Engl.) Corner
  14. Ficus microcarpa (King) F.C.Ho
  15. Ficus microcarpa J.C.Liao
  16. Ficus microcarpa Corner
  17. Ficus microcarpa J.C.Liao
  18. Ficus naumannii Engl.
  19. Ficus regnans Diels
  20. Ficus retusa W.C.Shieh
  21. Ficus retusa King
  22. Ficus retusa Miq.
  23. Ficus retusa (Miq.) Miq.
  24. Ficus retusa Miq.
  25. Ficus retusiformis H.Lév.
  26. Ficus rubra Roth
  27. Ficus thynneana F.M.Bailey
  28. Ficus thynneana Domin
  29. Urostigma accedens Miq.
  30. Urostigma amblyphyllum Miq.
  31. Ficus microcarpum (L.f.) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus microcarpa L.f. [as itti-arealou]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 55 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n5qv7mio6nu80hb8q8dsltifh1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:59:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569268752
SESSION unix time out: 1569269352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569268752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130