Ficus nervosa B.Heyne ex Roth [as tsjérou-meer-alou] [syn. Ficus undulata Buch.-Ham.]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 56 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nervosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122828

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus blinii H.Lév. & Vaniot
  2. Ficus bullata Roxb. ex Miq.
  3. Ficus modesta (Miq.) Miq.
  4. Ficus nervosa Sata
  5. Ficus nervosa King
  6. Ficus undulata Buch.-Ham.
  7. Urostigma modestum Miq.
  8. Urostigma nervosum (B. Heyne ex Roth) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus nervosa B.Heyne ex Roth [as tsjérou-meer-alou] [syn. Ficus undulata Buch.-Ham.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 56 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mvtjci291ndiaagvhu7sc3s5c1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 19:05:02
SESSION unix time in : 1560963902
SESSION unix time out: 1560964502
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560963902
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.207.89