Ficus drupacea Thunb. [as katou-alou]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 57 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mysorensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: drupaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122829


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus auranticarpa Elmer
  2. Ficus chrysochlamys Schumann & Lauterb.
  3. Ficus chrysocoma Blume
  4. Ficus citrifolia Willd.
  5. Ficus drupacea Corner
  6. Ficus drupacea Corner
  7. Ficus drupacea (Roth) Corner
  8. Ficus drupacea (Wall. ex King) D.Basu
  9. Ficus ellipsoidea F. Muell. ex Benth.
  10. Ficus gonia Buch.-Ham.
  11. Ficus indica L.
  12. Ficus mysorensis Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus mysorensis Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  14. Ficus mysorensis (Miq.) M.F.Barrett
  15. Ficus mysorensis Miq.
  16. Ficus mysorensis Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  17. Ficus mysorensis Wall. ex King
  18. Ficus payapa Blanco
  19. Ficus pilosa Reinw. ex Blume
  20. Ficus pilosa (Blume) King
  21. Ficus rupestris Buch.-Ham.
  22. Ficus subrepanda (Wall. ex King) King
  23. Ficus vidaliana Warb.
  24. Urostigma bicorne Miq.
  25. Urostigma dasycarpum Miq.
  26. Urostigma mysorense Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus drupacea Thunb. [as katou-alou]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 57 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jre94qpsgjrpdnsvf1uf20kpa4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:53:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568541194
SESSION unix time out: 1568541794
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568541194
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48