Ficus hispida L.f. [as handur-álou] [syn. Ficus oppositifolia Willd.]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 59 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oppositifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122831

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Covellia assamica Miq.
  2. Covellia courtallensis Miq.
  3. Covellia daemonum (Koenig ex Vahl) Miq.
  4. Covellia dasycarpa Miq.
  5. Covellia hispida (L.f.) Miq.
  6. Covellia oppositifolia (Roxb.) Gasp.
  7. Covellia setulosa Miq.
  8. Covellia wightiana Miq.
  9. Ficus caudiculata Trimen
  10. Ficus compressa S.S.Chang
  11. Ficus daemonum C. Koenig ex Vahl
  12. Ficus fecunda Blume
  13. Ficus goolereea Roxb.
  14. Ficus heterostyla Merr.
  15. Ficus hispida Corner
  16. Ficus hispida Miq.
  17. Ficus hispida Kuntze
  18. Ficus hispida Hochr.
  19. Ficus hispida Kuntze
  20. Ficus hispidioides S.Moore
  21. Ficus letaqui H.Lév. & Vaniot
  22. Ficus lima Royen ex Miq.
  23. Ficus mollis Willd.
  24. Ficus oppositifolia Willd.
  25. Ficus perinteregam Pennant
  26. Ficus poilanei Gagnep.
  27. Ficus prominens Wall. ex Miq.
  28. Ficus sambucixylon H.Lév.
  29. Ficus scabra Jacq.
  30. Ficus simphytifolia Lam.
  31. Covellia symphytifolia Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus hispida L.f. [as handur-álou] [syn. Ficus oppositifolia Willd.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 59 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vvgs62ncu6vsnj1qprtindfin1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:54:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566442496
SESSION unix time out: 1566443096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566442496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6