Ficus ampelas Burm.f. [as teregam]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 60 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ampelas
epithet recognized: ampelas

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122832

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus ampelas (Miq.) Miq.
  2. Ficus ampelas Koord. & Valeton
  3. Ficus ampelas (Koord. & Valeton) Hochr.
  4. Ficus ampelas Hochr.
  5. Ficus ampelas Miq.
  6. Ficus ampelas Miq.
  7. Ficus ampelas (King) Corner
  8. Ficus ampelas Miq.
  9. Ficus asperior Miq.
  10. Ficus bandana Miq.
  11. Ficus blepharosepala Warb.
  12. Ficus exasperata Roxb.
  13. Ficus fachikoogi Koidz.
  14. Ficus fastigiata Elmer
  15. Ficus guyeri Elmer
  16. Ficus guyeri Sata
  17. Ficus guyeri (Elmer) Corner
  18. Ficus guyeri (Merr.) Sata
  19. Ficus hayatae Sata
  20. Ficus irisana Elmer
  21. Ficus irisana (Merr.) Corner
  22. Ficus javensis Miq.
  23. Ficus javensis Miq.
  24. Ficus kingiana Hemsley
  25. Ficus rubricaulis Decne.
  26. Ficus rudis Pers.
  27. Ficus sibuyanensis Elmer
  28. Ficus soronensis King
  29. Ficus tashiroi Maxim.
  30. Ficus tenuicuspidata Corner
  31. Ficus todayensis Elmer
  32. Ficus validicaudata Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus ampelas Burm.f. [as teregam]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 60 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogihgtajj6f5rmkeijq5asl7i6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:50:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566442204
SESSION unix time out: 1566442804
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566442204
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6