Ficus heterophylla L.f. [as válli-téregam] [syn. Ficus denticulata Vahl]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 62 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: denticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122834


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus aquatica K.D.Koenig ex Willd.
  2. Ficus biglandula Blume
  3. Ficus cannabina Lour.
  4. Ficus denticulata Vahl
  5. Ficus denticulata Willd.
  6. Ficus elongata Miq.
  7. Ficus grossularioides (Miq.) Kuntze
  8. Ficus heterophylla (Roxb.) King
  9. Ficus panduriformis Miq.
  10. Ficus politoria Lour.
  11. Ficus rufescens Vahl
  12. Ficus scabrella Roxb.
  13. Ficus subpanduriformis Miq.
  14. Ficus torteana Miq.
  15. Ficus truncata Vahl
  16. Ficus heterophylla Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus heterophylla L.f. [as válli-téregam] [syn. Ficus denticulata Vahl]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 62 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nuqn8bbgvd55qcvlm080dv7p21
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:35:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568525718
SESSION unix time out: 1568526318
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525718
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184