Ficus tsjakela Burm.f. [as tsjakela]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 64 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tsjakelus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tsjakelus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122836


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus venosa Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus tsjakela Burm.f. [as tsjakela]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 64 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ei2vs7iodnhf6lo5fgn3h7raa4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:38:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568540324
SESSION unix time out: 1568540924
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48