Cynometra ramiflora L. [as Tripa]
cited name:
Cynometra ramiflora L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 4: t. 31 (1683)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122867


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynometra bijuga Span.
  2. Cynometra bijuga Miq.
  3. Cynometra carolinensis Kaneh.
  4. Cynometra hosinoi Kaneh.
  5. Cynometra ramiflora (Miq.) Prain
  6. Cynometra ramiflora Prain
  7. Cynometra ramiflora Wall.
  8. Maniltoa carolinensis (Kaneh.) Hosok.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynometra ramiflora L. [as Tripa]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 4: t. 31 (1683)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 12uk9dk2dq7fj8gt134at634p2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 08:04:01
SESSION unix time in : 1573628641
SESSION unix time out: 1573629241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573628641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239