Artocarpus ponga Dennst. [as pongu]
cited name:
Hopea ponga (Dennst.) Mabb.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 4: t. 35 (1683)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dipterocarpaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pongus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pongus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122871


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hopea ponga (Dennst.) Mabb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus ponga Dennst. [as pongu]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 4: t. 35 (1683)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gver1a3a8tlemeo7qlqsur2172
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 02:54:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574387642
SESSION unix time out: 1574388242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574387642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104