Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston [as kanden-kara]
cited name:
Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 5: t. 36 (1685)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coromandelicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coromandelicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122938


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium parviflorum Lam.
  2. Gmelina coromandelina Burm.f.
  3. Paederia valli-kara Juss.
  4. Plectronia parviflora (Lam.) Beddome
  5. Webera tetrandra Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston [as kanden-kara]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 5: t. 36 (1685)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6606dla4drecl523ilc6p2fi70
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:54:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574114057
SESSION unix time out: 1574114657
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574114057
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89