Canthium rheedei DC. [as tsjéru-kára]
cited name:
Canthium rheedei DC.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 5: t. 37 (1685)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rheedei
epithet recognized: rheedei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122939


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium amarum Oken
  2. Canthium rheedei Thwaites
  3. Plectronia rheedei (DC.) Beddome

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium rheedei DC. [as tsjéru-kára]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 5: t. 37 (1685)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tb6remc7dcqkilc92smd12tes6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:19:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573611558
SESSION unix time out: 1573612158
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573611558
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239