Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn. [as katapa]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 5: t. 47 (1685)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122949

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus asiaticus L.
  2. Ceanothus capsularis Forster f.
  3. Colubrina capsularis G. Forst.
  4. Pomaderris capsularis (G. Forst.) G. Don
  5. Rhamnus acuminata Colebr. ex Roxb.
  6. Rhamnus asiatica (L.) Lam. ex Poiret
  7. Rhamnus caroliniana Blanco
  8. Rhamnus splendens Blume
  9. Sageretia splendens (Blume) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn. [as katapa]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 5: t. 47 (1685)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2os9hjgsint8gknb7hocslj5d1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 12:00:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566813659
SESSION unix time out: 1566814259
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813659
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171