Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth. [as wága]
cited name:
Acacia lomatocarpa DC.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 6: t. 5 (1686)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lomatocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122967


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia kalkora auct. non Prain
  2. Albizia micantha Bovin
  3. Albizia micrantha B.Boivin
  4. Albizia odoratissima Baker
  5. Mimosa odoratissima L.f.
  6. Feuilleea odoratissima (L. f.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia lomatocarpa DC.
  8. Acacia odoratissima (L.f.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth. [as wága]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 6: t. 5 (1686)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q9ctjt7lr6avaqj5ihmr89ojh7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:12:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573611155
SESSION unix time out: 1573611755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573611155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239