Moringa oleifera Lam. [as múringiú] [syn. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
cited name:
Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 6: t. 11 (1686)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pterygospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122973


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as múringiú] [syn. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 6: t. 11 (1686)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kuehpqn7abenoo4b2vpuu52pg1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 01:59:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571097592
SESSION unix time out: 1571098192
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571097592
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196