Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston [as valli-kara]
cited name:
Paederia valli-kara Juss.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 7: t. 18 (1686)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Paederieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: valli-karus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coromandelicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123041


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium parviflorum Lam.
  2. Gmelina coromandelina Burm.f.
  3. Paederia valli-kara Juss.
  4. Plectronia parviflora (Lam.) Beddome
  5. Webera tetrandra Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston [as valli-kara]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 7: t. 18 (1686)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7rthco0p0470372ojlm5urld1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:07:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573510039
SESSION unix time out: 1573510639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573510039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19