Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms [as unjala]
cited name:
Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 7: t. 28 (1686)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: venulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123051


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heptapleurum venulosum (Wight & Arn.) Seemann
  2. Paratropia venulosa Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms [as unjala]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 7: t. 28 (1686)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qlk5q7tf5tindde1s8jecail53
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:16:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569208561
SESSION unix time out: 1569209161
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569208561
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189