Ruellia patula Jacq. [as opú-dali]
cited name:
Dipteracanthus patulus (Jacq.) Nees

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 9: t. 64 (1689)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123199


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dipteracanthus erectus Nees
  2. Dipteracanthus matutinus C. Presl
  3. Dipteracanthus ocymoides C. Presl
  4. Dipteracanthus patulus (Jacq.) Nees
  5. Petalidium patulum (Jacq.) Dalz. & A.Gibson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia patula Jacq. [as opú-dali]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 9: t. 64 (1689)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: phrdtogqh6gk7u1dpj4pf3mec5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:54:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574380480
SESSION unix time out: 1574381080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574380480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104