Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. [as perím-múnja]
cited name:
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 9: t. 75 (1689)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123210


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus fruticosus (Forssk.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. [as perím-múnja]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 9: t. 75 (1689)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bh3lokkgua8q76g35vgqpfol16
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:34:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569141273
SESSION unix time out: 1569141873
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569141273
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184