Portulaca quadrifida L.
cited name:
Portulaca quadrifida L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 31 (1690)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123253


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca formosana (Hayata) Hayata
  2. Portulaca meridiana L.f.
  3. Portulaca microphylla A. Rich.
  4. Portulaca quadrifida Hayata
  5. Portulaca walteriana Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca quadrifida L.
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 31 (1690)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rf8f2qgashkmiqe7t0885huao7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 13:46:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571485609
SESSION unix time out: 1571486209
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571485609
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132