Portulaca quadrifida L.
cited name:
Portulaca quadrifida L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 31 (1690)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123253


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca formosana (Hayata) Hayata
  2. Portulaca meridiana L.f.
  3. Portulaca microphylla A. Rich.
  4. Portulaca quadrifida Hayata
  5. Portulaca walteriana Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca quadrifida L.
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 31 (1690)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l3afih2kfecm7eq05a3lrdpgo1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:27:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574083666
SESSION unix time out: 1574084266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574083666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39