Pogostemon heyneanus Benth.
cited name:
Pogostemon heyneanus Benth.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 77 (1690)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heyneanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heyneanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123299


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pogostemon suavis Ten.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pogostemon heyneanus Benth.
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 77 (1690)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g45degpssrh1dl14dbrfg2e6k5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:41:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575556873
SESSION unix time out: 1575557473
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575556873
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36