Acalypha indica L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 81 (1690)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123303

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha bailloniana Muell. Arg.
  2. Acalypha canescens Wall.
  3. Acalypha caroliniana Blanco
  4. Acalypha chinensis Benth.
  5. Acalypha ciliata Wall.
  6. Acalypha cupamenii Dragend.
  7. Acalypha decidua Forssk.
  8. Acalypha fimbriata Baillon
  9. Acalypha indica (Muell. Arg.) Hutch.
  10. Acalypha indica (H.Keng) S.F.Huang & T.C.Huang
  11. Acalypha minima H.Keng
  12. Acalypha somalensis Pax
  13. Acalypha somalium Muell. Arg.
  14. Acalypha spicata Forssk.
  15. Ricinocarpus baillonianus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  16. Ricinocarpus deciduus (Forssk.) Kuntze
  17. Ricinocarpus indicus (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha indica L.
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 81 (1690)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4oas2phgci77fjjv22vjd9hio6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-15
SESSION time in: 21:54:40
SESSION unix time in : 1563220480
SESSION unix time out: 1563221080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563220480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163