Acalypha paniculata Miq. [as Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon]
cited name:
Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 82 (1690)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123304


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha paniculata Muell. Arg.
  2. Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon
  3. Acalypha wallichii Thwaites
  4. Ricinocarpus villosus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha paniculata Miq. [as Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 82 (1690)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8mfa6jaktqbar90emv8g01j234
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:02:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571342521
SESSION unix time out: 1571343121
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571342521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192