Acalypha paniculata Miq. var. minor [as Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon var. minor]
cited name:
Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 83 (1690)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123305


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha paniculata Muell. Arg.
  2. Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon
  3. Acalypha wallichii Thwaites
  4. Ricinocarpus villosus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha paniculata Miq. var. minor [as Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon var. minor]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 83 (1690)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pou0hnk943qp1j1mthl8aj7er2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:59:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568869199
SESSION unix time out: 1568869799
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568869199
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20