Acalypha paniculata Miq. var. minor [as Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon var. minor]
cited name:
Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 83 (1690)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123305


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha paniculata Muell. Arg.
  2. Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon
  3. Acalypha wallichii Thwaites
  4. Ricinocarpus villosus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha paniculata Miq. var. minor [as Acalypha racemosa Wall. ex Baillon var. minor]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 83 (1690)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sib2uec6ngtagh8dnhfqn6ek50
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 18:13:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571674433
SESSION unix time out: 1571675033
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571674433
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126