Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims [as Nepeta malabarica L.]
cited name:
Nepeta malabarica L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 93 (1690)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: malabaricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malabaricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123315


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga fruticosa Roxb.
  2. Anisomeles cuneata J.Jacq.
  3. Anisomeles intermedia Wight ex Benth.
  4. Craniotome mauritianum (Pers.) Bojer
  5. Nepeta malabarica L.
  6. Nepeta pallida Salisb.
  7. Stachys mauritiana Pers.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims [as Nepeta malabarica L.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 10: t. 93 (1690)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9vh71c76k1gco2rh8j7pks0da6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 14:36:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573565807
SESSION unix time out: 1573566407
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573565808
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.44