Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 49 (1692)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123362

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 49 (1692)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j11e83pbaa11gc74q1hdg43mu3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:57:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566701853
SESSION unix time out: 1566702453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566701853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171