Ipomoea aquatica Forssk. [as Ipomoea reptans Poiret]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 52 (1692)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reptans
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123365

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea natans Dinter & Suess.
  2. Ipomoea repens Roth
  3. Ipomoea reptans Poiret
  4. Ipomoea sagittaefolia Hochr.
  5. Ipomoea subdentata Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk. [as Ipomoea reptans Poiret]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 52 (1692)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4bjb0fh3mugi2i81j9mseggqu0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:13:22
SESSION unix time in : 1566638002
SESSION unix time out: 1566638602
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566638002
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4