Ipomoea marginata (Desr.) Verdc. [as Ipomoea sepiaria Koenig ex Roxb.]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 53 (1692)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sepiarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marginatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123366

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus marginatus Desr.
  2. Convolvulus verrucosus (Blume) D. Dietr.
  3. Ipomoea sepiaria Koenig ex Roxb.
  4. Ipomoea subtrilobans Miq.
  5. Ipomoea verrucosa Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea marginata (Desr.) Verdc. [as Ipomoea sepiaria Koenig ex Roxb.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 53 (1692)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cbskbvmspbas01l8o8qdc9c8m2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:59:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566629944
SESSION unix time out: 1566630544
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629944
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4