Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes
cited name:
Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 58 (1692)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asarifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asarifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123371


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus asarifolius Desr.
  2. Ipomoea crassifolia Cav.
  3. Ipomoea nymphaeifolia Griseb.
  4. Ipomoea pes-caprae Chodat & Hassl.
  5. Ipomoea urbica Choisy
  6. Ipomoea urbica Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 58 (1692)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9p2cs229f9pki5mtaamel5a374
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:15:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575717342
SESSION unix time out: 1575717942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124