Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 59 (1692)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-tigridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pes-tigridis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123372

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pes-tigridis (L.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea capitellata Choisy
  3. Ipomoea hepaticifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 59 (1692)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jh7l6d7rcgtrq1cctupns46og0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:18:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566692287
SESSION unix time out: 1566692887
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566692287
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224