Ipomoea quamoclit L.
cited name:
Ipomoea quamoclit L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 60 (1692)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123373


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 11: t. 60 (1692)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ucptup8n32o924gaa1eroug822
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:14:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575717289
SESSION unix time out: 1575717889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124