Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw.
cited name:
Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 12: t. 48 (1703- )

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lithospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lithospermus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123422


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex lithosperma J. Gmelin
  2. Hypoporum lithospermum (L.) Nees
  3. Scirpus lithospermus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw.
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 12: t. 48 (1703- )
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gu93hf77fd0k1j261ogfc7lf70
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:18:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576462689
SESSION unix time out: 1576463289
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576462689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93